Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League

Nuneaton & District Sunday League

Match Day 20 - Fixtures
Sunday January 14th 2024
Updated Sunday January 14th, 2024 - 10.05am

MATCH DAY 20 PROGRAMME
Any FIXTURES Queries to John Clark by e-mail at john.clark@ndsfl.com

LRCFA Sunday Inter Cup Round 4
Gilmorton FC v Barwell Cricketers FC Leicester Ben Sefton
Tribune Challenge Cup Round 1 STUART PLUMBING 
Ridge Lane FCvRoyal Trent FC Home Team - Called OffOFF
     
Premier League NDSFL
Wykin Social FC v Collycroft Royal Oak FC Langdale Park, Hinckley Rob Cairns
Griff & Coton Manor FC v Poplar Athletic FC Griff & Coton, Nun CV10 7JQ Craig Ward
Witherley Utd FC v Frank Parker FC Pitch Waterlogged OFF
Drayton FC v Ambleside AFC Stockingford Pavilion Sean Divitt
League One NDSFL
Ambleside AFC Res v Chetwynd Phoenix FC Pitch Waterlogged OFF
Desford-Caterpillar FC v Hearty Goodfellow FC Pitch Unavailable OFF
Bedworth Liberal FC v Haunchwood Sports FC Pitch Waterlogged OFF
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Ashby Road Sports FC v Grendon FC Ashby Road Sports, LE10 1SU Andy Gilroy
Bedworth Ex-Service FC v Bermuda Park FC Heckley Fields, Exhall Mick Wileman
Conny Utd FC v Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC Sapcote Fields, Sapcote Brian King
Saunders Hall FC v Witherley Utd FC Res Pauls Land 6, CV11 6QA Alex Tarr
Swan Dive FC v Athletico Duke FC Gamecock Barracks, LE11 6QN Florin Condrus
Crow's Nest Sports FC v Travs FC Pauls Land 5, CV11 6QA Neil Love
Phoenix Utd FC v Acorn (Nuneaton) FC Clarendon Park, Hinckley Malc Oakes
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Rumour Mill (Barwell) FC v Bedworth Liberal FC Res Heath Lane Academy, LE9 7PD Jake Cartwright
Lamb & Flag FC v Hinckley Wanderers FC Pauls Land 3, CV11 6QA
Kian McCarthy
Hearty Goodfellow Res FC v Earl Shilton Town FC Pauls Land 2, CV11 6QA Rich Robertson
Newdigate Utd FC v Griff & Coton Manor Res Pauls Land 4, CV11 6QA Ivor Watkins
Attleborough Sports FC v Anchor Inn (Hartshill) FC George Eliot School, Nun. Peter Bell
Bedworth Bank FC v SS Bulls Head FC Pitch Waterlogged OFF