Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League

Nuneaton & District Sunday League

Match Day 23 - Fixtures
Sunday February 4th 2024
Updated Friday February 2nd, 2024 - 11.07am

MATCH DAY 23 PROGRAMME
Any FIXTURES Queries to John Clark by e-mail at john.clark@ndsfl.com

LRCFA Sunday Premier Cup

Semi Final

Wykin Social FC

v

Sileby Athletic FC

Langdale Park, LE10 0TX

Danny Squires

LRCFA Intermediate Cup

Semi Final

Barwell Cricketers FC

v

Marlborough Rovers FC

Barwell FC Barwell.

Ian Davies

LRCFA Sunday Trophy

Semi Finals

Hinckley Wanderers FC

v

Oadby Owls FC Res

POSTPONED


League One Challenge Cup

Round 2

Bedworth Liberal FC

v

Haunchwood Sports FC

N.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA

Matt Broadhurst

Chetwynd Phoenix FC

v

Royal Trent FC

Pauls Land 6, CV11 6QA

Craig Ward

 

Premier League

NDSFL

 

Ambleside AFC

v

Drayton FC

Ambleside Way, CV11 6AT

Rob Cairns

Collycroft Royal Oak FC

v

Frank Parker FC

Away Team Call Off

OFF

Poplar Athletic FC

v

Witherley United FC

N.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA

Neil Love

Ridge Lane FC

v

Griff & Coton Manor FC

Ridge Lane, CV10 8ID

Sean Divitt

 

 League One NDSFL  
 Hearty Goodfellow FCvAmbleside AFC Res Pauls Land 4, CV11 6QAAshley Bonner 
 Coniston Tavern FCvDesford-Caterpillar FCPauls Land  2, CV11 6QABill Canavan
     

League Two

MARK BLAIR FINANCE

 

Acorn (Nuneaton) FC

v

Bedworth Ex-Servicemen FC

Geo Eliot Sc, CV11 4QP

Malc Oakes

Conny United FC

v

Ashby Road Sports FC

Sapcote Fields, LE9 4NS

Rich Robertson

Crows Nest Sports FC

v

Witherley Utd FC Res

Pauls Land 5, CV11 6QA

Jake Cartwright

Sunnyside Inn Nuneaton FC

v

Grendon FC

Pingles 1, CV11 4LX

Andy Gilroy

Phoenix Utd FC

v

Bermuda Park FC

Clarendon Park, LE10 0XT

Ivor Watkins

Travs FC

v

Swan Dive FC

Heckley Fields, CV7 9EX

Florin Condrus

 

League Three

NUNEATON TROPHIES

 

Anchor Inn (Hartshill) FC

v

Rumour Mill (Barwell) FC

Pingles 2, CV11 4LX

Kian McCarthy

Bedworth Bank FC

v

SS Bulls Head FC

N.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA

Brian King

Earl Shilton Town FC

v

Hearty Goodfellow Res FC

Heath Lane Academy LE9 7PD

Alex Wilson

Griff & Coton Manor Res FC

v

Lamb & Flag FC

Griff & Coton, CV10 7JQ

Mick Wileman

Weddington Athletic FC

v

Newdigate Utd FC

Pauls Land 3, CV11 6QA

Lee Jones



</