Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 11- Fixtures
Sunday October 30th 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Saturday October 29th 2022 - 7.25pm

MATCH DAY 11 PROGRAMME 

Stockingford Charity Cup Round One
Collycroft Royal Oak FCvBirchmoor Sunday FCPingles 1, Nun CV11 4LXMichael Smith
Acorn FCvRogue Elite FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPFlorin Condrus
Poplar Athletic FCvEmpire Coventry FCHome Team - WalkoverOFF
Ridge Lane FCvBarwell Cricketers FCHome Team - WalkoverOFF
Ambleside AFCvDrayton FC Ambleside Club, Nun CV11 6AT Harry Organ
Frank Parker FCvGXNG FCNuneaton Academy (11.00am)Graham Swan
Coventry Empire FCvWitherley United FCAshington Grove 2, CoventryDaniel Hayes
Finham Park Alvis FC

Premier League
Hansom Cab FC
Ridge Lane FC
v


v
v
Royal Trent FC

BOND STREET TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FC
Hartshill Sports FC
Alvis Sports & Social, Coventry


Leicester Road, 3G
Ridge Lane.
Ciprian Grosu


Rob Cairns
Lee Jones
 
League One THE EJ GROUP LTD 
Bedworth Bank FCvDrayton FC ResN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EABrian King
Bedworth Conservatives FCvBedworth Liberal FCHeckley FieldsPeter Bell
Haunchwood Sports FCvGrendon FCVale View, CV10 8ALCraig Ward
The Whitestone FCvAttleborough FCStand Down - Away TeamOFF
 
League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE 
Sunnyside Inn Nuneaton FCvAmbleside AFC ResPauls Land 4, Nun CV11 6QAMick Wileman
Coniston Tavern FCvChetwynd Phoenix FCPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAAshley Bonner
Crow's Nest Sports FCvAshby Road Sports FCPauls Land 3, Nun CV11 6QAPeter Manual
Swan Dive FCvAthletico Duke FCGamecock Barracks, CV11 6QABill Canavan
 
League ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES 
Bedworth Liberal Res FCvWhite Hart Wanderers FCN.Chamberlain Sc. CV12 9EANeil Love
Bermuda Park FCvThe Boat FCBermuda Phoenix, Nun CV10 7HUAndy Nelmes
Conny United FCvSS Bulls Head FCSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSIan Westaby
Desford Caterpillar FCvBedworth Bank Reserves FCCaterpillar, DesfordGarry Kings
 
League FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY 
Acorn Res FCvPhoenix Utd FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6QAJon Glover
Attleborough Sports Res FCvRumour Mill (Barwell) FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPSean Divitt
Earl Shilton Town FCvHearty Goodfellow FC Heath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDIvor Watkins
Lamb & Flag FCvGriff & Coton Manor FC ResPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXAlex Tarr
Witherley United Res FCvCJ's Athletic FCWitherley CV9 3SUMalcolm Oakes