Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 12- Fixtures
Sunday November 6th 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Tuesday November 5th, 2022 - 11.25am

MATCH DAY 12 PROGRAMME 

Leicestershire County FASunday Premier Cup
Guru Nanak Gurdwara FCvHansom Cabs FCT.B.A.Matt Blaney
Leicestershire County FA Sunday Intermediate Cup
Athletico Duke FCvSouthside Athletico FCRichmond Park, Hinck LE10 0DZA.Crosby-Smith
Barwell Cricketers FCvAthletico Magna FCBarwell FC,Steven Kings
Oakthorpe Res FCvAshby Road Sports FCOakthorpe DE12 7RGKeith Middlton
 
Leicestershire County FASunday Trophy 
Blaby Wanderers FCvConny United FCT.B.A.Darren Withers
Desford Caterpillar FCvKnighton FCCaterpillar, DesfordIan Westaby
Moira United Res FCvSS Bulls Head FCT.B.A.Ian Stanbridge
Newstock Rangers Develop.vPhoenix United FCT.B.A.Andrew Lewis
Rumour Mill (Barwell) FCvBurton FCHeath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDGarry Moore
 
Birmingham County FASunday Amateur Cup 
Langley Town Gold FC
Sedgley Gornal Utd FC
v
v
Sunnyside Inn (Nuneaton) FC
Attleborough FC
T.B.A.
T.B.A
Michael Slater
Thomas Wood
 
Premier LeagueBOND STREET TROPHIES 
Frank Parker FCvPoplar Athletic FCNuneaton Academy (11.00am)Michael Smith
Griff & Coton Manor FCvWitherley United FCGriff & Coton, Nun Cv10Graham Swan
Hartshill Sports FCvDrayton FCHartshill Rec, HartshillCiprian Grosu
Rogue Elite FCvAmbleside AFCLangdale Rd, Hinck LESean Divitt
 
League One THE EJ GROUP LTD
Collycroft Royal Oak FCvHaunchwood Sports FC Pingles 1, Nun CV11 4LX
Rob Cairns
Bedworth Liberal FCvBedworth Bank FCN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EABill Canavan
Drayton FC ResvThe Whitestone FCStockingford AA, CV10 8LTFlorin Condrus
Royal Trent FCvGrendon FCN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAAlex Tarr
Saunders Hall FCvBedworth Conservatives FCHeckley Fields, Bed CV7 9EXAshley Bonner
 
League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE 
Acorn FCvConiston Tavern FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPWill Maddern
Crow's Nest Sports FCvAmbleside AFC Res Pauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QA
Peter Bell
Chetwynd Phoenix FCvSwan Dive FCPauls Land 3, Nun CV11 6QAMick Wileman
 
League ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES 
Attleborough Sports FCvBermuda Park FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPJon Glover
Bedworth Bank Res FCvWhite Hart Wanderers FCHome Team - Stand DownOFF
The Boat FCvBedworth Liberal Res FCHome Team - Player ShortageOFF
 
League FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY 
Acorn Res FCvCJ's Athletic FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6QAMalcolm Oakes
Hearty Goodfellow FC vAttleborough Sports Res FCVale View, Nun CV10 8ALLee Jones
Lamb & Flag FCvEarl Shilton Town FCPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXAndy Nelmes
Witherley United Res FCvGriff & Coton Manor FC ResWitherley CV9 3SUBrian King