Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 14- Fixtures
Sunday November 20th 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Sunsay November 20th, 2022 - 10.05am

MATCH DAY 14 PROGRAMME 

Tribune Cup - Round OneSTUART PLUMBING
Haunchwood Sports FCvFrank Parker FC Vale View, Nun CV10 8ALGraham Swan


Birmingham FA Vase
Holbrooks Utd FC
Erdington Utd FC



v
v


Round 2
Collycroft Royal Oak W FC
Bedworth Bank FC



Coventry
Birmingham



Ciprian Grosu
Wai Lun Cheng
 
Premier LeagueBOND STREET TROPHIES 
Hansom Cabs FCvDrayton FC Leicester Road 3GRob Cairns
Poplar Athletic FCvGriff & Coton Manor FCN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EALee Jones
Rogue Elite FCvRidge Lane FCNo Players - Away TeamOFF
Witherley United FCvAmbleside AFCWitherley CV9 3SUSean Divitt
 
League OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD 
Attleborough FC
Royal Trent FC
v
v
The Whitestone FC
Bedworth Conservative FC
Pingles 1, Nun CV11 4LX
N. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA
Bill Canavan
Neil Love
Drayton FC ResvSaunders Hall FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Grendon FC

v

Bedworth Liberal FC

Boot Hill, Grendon.

Craig Ward

League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE 
Ambleside AFC ResvAshby Road Sports FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Barwell Cricketers FCvConiston Tavern FCBarwell FC, BarwellWarren Percival
Chetwynd Phoenix FCvCrow's Nest Sports FCPauls Land 3, Nun CV11 6QAFlorin Condrus
Sunnyside Inn Nuneaton FCvAthletico Duke FCPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAAshley Bonner
  
League ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES 
Attleborough Sports FCvSS Bulls Head FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPMalc Oakes
Bermuda Park FCvDesford -Caterpillar FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Conny United FCvBedworth Bank Res FCSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSGarry Kings
White Hart Wanderers FCvBedworth Liberal Res FCRidge Lane, CV10 8IDS.McMenamin
 
League FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY 
Acorn Res FCvEarl Shilton Town FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6QAAndy Nelmes
Griff & Coton Manor FC ResvC.J's Athletic FCGround Waterlogged.OFF
Lamb & Flag FCvAttleborough Sports Res FCNo Players Away TeamOFF
Phoenix Utd FCvHearty Goodfellow FC Clarendon Park, Hinck LE10 0EQEllis Hewins