Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 19 - Fixtures
Sunday January 8th 2023 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Sunday January 8th 2023 - 11.37am

MATCH DAY 19 PROGRAMME 

BCFA County CupRoger Wood Memorial CupRound 3
Edgbaston Priory FCvFrank Parker FCAston, BirminghamMalc Slater
Leicestershire County FASunday Trophy
Burton FC

v

Conny United FC

Burton-on-the-Wolds

Le Simmons

Premier LeagueBOND STREET TROPHIES
Drayton FC
Witherley Utd FC
v
v
Ambleside AFC
Poplar Athletic FC
Ground Waterlogged
Witherley Playing Field.
OFF
Ivor Watkins
Ridge Lane FCvHansom Cab FCRidge LaneGraham Swan
Rogue Elite FCvGriff & Coton ManorFCGround WaterloggedOFF
 
League OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD 
Bedworth Bank FCvBedworth Liberal FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Bedworth Conservatives FC
Grendon FC
v
v
Royal Trent FC
Drayton FC Res
Heckley Field, Exhall
Boot Hill, Grendon.
Peter Manuel
Lee Jones
Haunchwood Sports FCvAttleborough FCPingles 1, NuneatonAshley Bonner
The Whitestone FCvCollycroft Royal Oak FC Pauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QAHarry Organ
 
League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE 
Ambleside AFC ResvAcorn FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Ashby Road Sports FCvSwan Dive FCAshby Road Sports ClubEllis Hewins
Chetwynd Phoenix FCvAthletico Duke FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Coniston Tavern FCvCrows Nest Sports FCPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAAndy Nelmes
Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FCvBarwell Cricketers FCPauls Land 4, Nun CV11 6QAPeter Bell
 
League ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES 
Bedworth Bank Res FCvDesford Caterpillar FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Bermuda Park FCvBedworth Liberal Res FCGround WaterloggedOFF
SS Bulls Head FCvWhite Hart Wanderers FCSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSMick Wileman
 
League FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY 
Acorn Res FCvRumour Mill (Barwell) FCPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXMalc Oakes
Attleborough Spts FC ResvHearty Goodfellow FC Ground WaterloggedOFF
CJ's Athletic FCvLamb & Flag Res FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Earl Shilton Town FCvWitherley United Res FCHeath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDCiprian Grosu
Griff & Coton Manor FC ResvPhoenix Utd FCGround WaterloggedOFF