Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 24- Fixtures
Sunday February 12th 2023 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Sunday February 2nd, 2023 - 11.00am

MATCH DAY 24 PROGRAMME 

BIRMINGHAM FA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup
Quarter Final
Dell Park Rangers FC

Tribune Challenge Cup
Griff & Coton Manor FC
v


v
Frank Parker FC

Round Two
Ambleside AFC
Dell Stadium, Brierley Hill

STUART PLUMBING
Griff & Coton, Nun CV10
Chad Roberts


Craig Ward
Premier LeagueBOND STREET TROPHIES
Ridge Lane FC
Drayton FC
v
v
Witherley United FC
Poplar Athletic FC
Ridge Lane, CV10 8ID
Stockingford AA, CV10 8LT
Graham Swan
Ivor Watkins
Rogue Elite FCvHansom Cab FCLangdale Rd, HinckleyCiprian Grosu
League OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD
Attleborough FC
Royal Trent FC
v
v
Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Drayton FC Res
Pingles 1, Nun CV11 4LX
N.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA
Rob Cairns
Sean Divitt
The Whitestone FCvHaunchwood Sports FCPauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QAWarren Percival
Grendon FCvBedworth Conservative FCBoot Hill, GrendonBrian King
Bedworth Bank FCvBedworth Liberal FCN.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAFlorin Condrus
League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Acorn FCvBarwell Cricketers FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPNeil Love
Ashby Road Sports FCvSunnyside Inn Nuneaton FCAshby Road Sports ClubMike Smith
Ambleside AFC ResvConiston Tavern FCAmbleside Club, Nun CV11 6AT Peter Bell
Swan Dive FCvChetwynd Phoenix FCGamecock Barracks, CV11 6QAWill Maddern
League Three
Challenge Trophy
Group A
Bedworth Bank Res FCvAttleborough Sports FCN.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAHarry Organ
Desford Caterpillar FCvSS Bulls Head FCCaterpillar, DesfordGarry Kings
League Three
Challenge Trophy
Group B
Bermuda Park FCvConny United FCBermuda Phoenix, CV10 7HUAlex Tarr
League Four
Challenge Trophy
Round Two
Lamb & Flag FCvRumour Mill  (Barwell)FCPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXMick Wileman
Att Sports or Earl Shilton FCvC.J's Ath or Phoenix UtdT.B.A.Malc Oakes
Acorn Res FCvGriff & Coton Manor FC ResPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAPeter Manual
Witherley United Res FCvHearty Goodfellow FC Witherley CV9 3SULee Jones