Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 7 - Fixtures
Sunday October 2nd 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am (Unless Stated)
Updated Saturday October 1st 2022 - 9.27am

MATCH DAY 7 PROGRAMME 

LEICESTER & RUTLAND FACOUNTY CUPS
Sunday Premier Cup
Hansom Cab FCvNorthfields FCLeicester Road - 3GSteven Kings
Rogue Elite FCvHoughton Albion FCLangdale Road, HincleyDavid Crowe
Sunday Intermediate Cup
Hemmington Hammers FCvBarwell Cricketers FCTBAM. B. Connolly
Sunday Trophy
Leicester Town FCvConny Utd FCTBAJamie Roberts
SS Bulls Head FCvSLF FC ResSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSDarren Withers
FC BurbagevEarl Shilton Town FCTBADanny Squires
BIMINGHAM FACOUNTY CUP
Sunday Amateur Cup
Swan Dive FCvTividale FCWalk Over - Away SideOFF
Cannon Hill FC ResvSunnyside Inn (Nuneaton) FCJacey Road, Shirley, B90 3LWS. Morjari
Premier LeagueBOND STREET TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FCvFrank Parker FCGriff & Coton, Nun CV10Craig Ward
Hartshill Sports FCvAmbleside AFCHartshill Rec, CV10 0SSBill Canavan
Ridge Lane FCvPoplar Athletic FCRidge Lane, CV10 8IDSean Divitt
Witherley United FCvDrayton FCWitherley CV9 3SUM. Broadhurst
League OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD
Bedworth Liberal FCvHaunchwood Sports FCN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAFlorin Condrus
Collycroft Royal Oak FCvThe Whitestone FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6ATGraham Swan
Grendon FCvBedworth Bank FCBoot Hill, GrendonPeter Bell
Saunders Hall FCvDrayton FC ResHeckley Fields, ExhallTBA
Royal Trent FCvAttleborough FCN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAHarry Organ
League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Athletico Duke FCvChetwynd Phoenix FCRichmond Park, Hinck LE10 0DZAshley Bonner
Ambleside AFC ResvCrow's Nest Sports FCGround WaterloggedOFF
Ashby Road Sports FCvAcorn FCAshby Road Sports ClubGlyn Watkins
League ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES
Bedworth Bank Res FCvBedworth Liberal FC ResN. Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EANeil Love
Bermuda Park FCvAttleborough Sports FCBermuda Phoenix, Nun CV10 7HUMalcolm Oakes
The Boat FCvWhite Hart Wanderers FCPauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QAMick Wileman
League FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY
Attleborough Sports Res FCvWitherley United Res FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPJon Glover
CJ's Athletic FCvGriff & Coton Manor FC ResPauls Land 4, Nun CV11 6QAAlex Tarr
Hearty Goodfellow FCvAcorn Res FCVale View, Nun CV10 8ALKen Willis
Rumour Mill FCvLamb & Flag FCHeath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDGarry Kings