Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 10 - Fixtures
Sunday October 24th 2021 - Kick Off 10.45am
Updated Wednesday September 22nd 2021 - 11.45am

MATCH DAY 10 PROGRAMME 

Premier DivisionBOND STREET THROPHIES
Fuzzy Duck FCvFrank Parker FCPingles 1, Nun CV11 4LXWarren Percival
Grendon FCvHartshill Sports FCBoot Hill, Grendon CV9 2ELLee Jones
Haunchwood Sports FCvDrayton FC Vale View, Nun CV10 8ALRob Cairns
Lamb & Flag FCvRidge Lane FCFillongley Rec. CV7 8ILCiprian Grosu
Poplar Athletic FCvWitherley United FCN.Chamberlain Sc. CV12 9EATBA
Division OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD
Bedworth Conservative FCvGriff & Coton Manor FCMiners Park, Bed CV12 8JTPeter Bell
Chetwynd Phoenix FCvRogue Elite FCPauls Land 3, Nun CV11 6QACraig Ward
Saunders FCvDrayton FC ResPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAMalcolm Oakes
Hansom Cabs FCvBedworth Liberal FCClarendon Park, LE10 0EQBill Canavan
Division TwoMARK BLAIR MORTGAGE
Acorn FCvBarwell Cricketers FCGeo Eliot Sch, Nun CV11 4QPBrian King
Atletico DukevSwan Dive FCRichmond Park, Hinck LE10 0DZGarry Kings
Chetwynd Phoenix FC ResvAshby Road Sports FCPauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QAWayne Harbut
Collycroft Royal Oak Warriors vWhitestone FCNewdegate Rec, Bed CV12 0DHMichael Smith
Royal Athletic FCvBedworth Liberal FC ResN.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAGordon Carter
Stoneycroft Utd FCvSS Bulls Head FCHuncote, Thurlaston LE9 7TFIan Westaby
Division ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES
Ambleside AFCvHaunchwood Sports ResAmbleside Club, Nun CV11 6AT Glyn Watkins
Attleborough Sports FCvSunnyside Inn Nun FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPFlorin Condrus
CJ's Athletic FCvThurlaston Magpies FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6QATBA
LNFC 18vGreen Bear FCWeaver Springs, LE9 7BNIvor Watkins
Red Lion (Sapcote) FCvTrent Valley FCSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSTBA
Chase FCvAttleborough FCPauls Land 4, Nun CV11 6QAMick Wileman
Division FourRAIHANS INDIAN T'AWAY
Bedworth Bank FCvTarro Lounge CaterpillarN.Chamberlaine Sc, CV12 9EAAshley Bonner
Bermuda Park FCvAttleborough Sports FC ResBermuda Phoenix, CV10 7HUTBA
Conny Panthers FCvRed Lion (Barwell) FCStoneycroft Club, LE9 7FRTBA
Griff & Coton Manor FC ResvGrendon FC ResGriff & Coton, Nun CV10 7JQStan Harding
Lamb & Flag FC ResvPhoenix Utd FCPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXSimon Nandha
White Hart FCvConiston Tavern FC Ridge Lane, CV10 8IDTBA

Clubs Awaiting Fixtures
Fixture Updates will be issued on Monday after Call Off Dates Advised
Clubs above will be allocated a Fixture if a Team in their Division Calls Off up to 5 Days before the Date of the game.