Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 21 - Fixtures
Sunday January 23rd 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am
Updated Saturday January 22nd 2021 - 1.52pm

MATCH DAY 21 PROGRAMME 

Tribune Challenge CupRound 2STUART PLUMBING
Hartshill Sports FCvHaunchwood Sports FCHartshill Rec, CV10 0SSWarren Percival
Pete Smith Memorial CupQuarter FinalFRANK PARKER BUTCHERS
Haunchwood Sports FC ResvAttleborough Spt FC ResVale View, Nun CV10 8ALAshley Bonner
Stockingford Charity Cup Round 1JEWSONS
Burnt Post FCvBermuda Park FCAlvis Sports Coventry, CV3 6EGJohn McCabe
Coventry Empire FCvPoplar Athletic FCHome Team - BCFA CupOFF
Lamb & Flag FCvSunnyside Inn (Nun) FCFillongley Rec. CV7 8ILBill Canavan
Trent Valley FCvGrendon FCN.Chamberlaine Sc CV12 9EASean Divitt
Stockingford Charity CupRound 2JEWSONS
Rogue Elite FCvWitherley United FCLangdale Rd, Hin LE10 0NRRob Cairns
Premier DivisionBOND STREET TROPHIES
Frank Parker FCvFuzzy Duck FCSandon Park, CV10 0LEHarry Organ
Ridge Lane FCvDrayton FC Ridge Lane, CV10 8IDLee Jones
Division OneTHE EJ GROUP LTD
Bedworth Conservatives FCvBedworth Travellers FCMiners Park, Bed CV12 8JTPeter Bell
Drayton FC ResvChetwynd Phoenix FCStockingford AA, CV10 8LTMalcolm Oakes
Griff & Coton Manor FCvHansom Cabs FCGriff & Coton, Nun Cv10 7JQBrian King
Saunders FCvBedworth Liberal FCHeckley Fields, CV7 9EXGlyn Watkins
Division TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Acorn FCvAshby Road Sports FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QPWayne Harbut
Athletico Duke FCvCollycroft R.Oak WarriorsRichmond Park, HinckleyIvor Watkins
SS Bulls Head FCvCrows Nest Sports FCSapcote Fields, LE9 4NSGraham Swan
Swan Dive FCvBedworth Bank FCBramcote Barracks, CV11 6QACraig Ward
Whitestone FCvBarwell Cricketers FCPauls Land 5, Nun CV11 6QACiprian Grosu
Division ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES
Attleborough FCvRed Lion (Sapcote) FCPingles 1, Nun CV11 4LXFlorin Condrus
CJ's Athletic FCvAttleborough Sports FCPauls Land 2, Nun CV11 6QAMick Wileman
Division FourRAIHANS INDIAN TA'WAY
Bedworth Bank FC ResvLamb & Flag FC ResN.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EAAlex Tarr
Coniston Tavern FC vGriff & Coton Manor FC ResPauls Land 6, Nun CV11 6QAMichael Smith
Conny Panthers FCvGrendon FC ResStoneycroft Club, LE9 7FRNeil Love
Phoenix Utd FCvNew Baron Lions FCWaterlogged PitchOFF
Red Lion (Barwell)vWhite Hart FCHeath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDGarry Kings



Clubs Information
All Cup Games to be played - No Call Off's Allowed.
Any Call Off's will be allowed up to 6.00pm on the MONDAY Preceding the Game.