Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 28 - Fixtures
Sunday March 13th 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am
Updated Sunday March 13th 2022 - 8.50am

MATCH DAY 28 PROGRAMME 

BCFA Roger Wood Memo Semi-Final 10.30am
Grendon FC v Codsall AFC Boot Hill, Grendon Lee Jones
Sean Divitt Peter Balac
Stockingford Charity Cup Round 2
Burnt Post FC v Frank Parker FC Coventry Maruisz Tomon
Brian Dowsett Memorial CupRound 1STOCKINGFORD AA CLUB
Ambleside AFC v Trent Valley FC Ambleside Way Ashley Bonner
Swan Dive FC v Bedworth Liberal FC Res Barwell FC 4G Peter Bell - 2.30pm KO
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup Round 2 STOCKINGFORD AA CLUB
Atletico Duke FC v SS Bulls Head FC Richmond Park, Hinck LE10 0DZ Florin Condrus
Premier Challenge CupRound 1NDSFL
Poplar Athletic FC v Fuzzy Duck FC N.Chamebrrlaine Sch Ciprian Grosu
Premier Challenge Cup Round 2
Witherley United FC v Lamb & Flag FC Witherley CV9 3SU Rob Cairns
League 1 Challenge TrophyGroup A
Bedworth Conservatives FC v Drayton FC Res Miners Park, Bedworth Craig Ward - 10.30am 
League 1 Challenge TrophyGroup BSCREAM ENTERTAINMENTS
Rogue Elite FC v Bedworth Travellers FC Away Club - Called Off OFF
Saunders FC v Chetwynd Phoenix FC Heckley Fields, CV7 9EX Peter Bell
 
League 3 Challenge TrophyGroup A  
Attleborough FC v Chase FC Pingles 1 , Nuneaton Mick Wileman
League 4 Challenge TrophyRound 1HAWKINS ESTATE AGENTS
Tarro Lounge Caterpillar FC v Coniston Tavern FC Caterpillar, Desford Ivor Watkins

Premier DivisionBOND STREET TROPHIES
Ridge Lane FC v Hartshill Sports FC Ridge Lane Graham Swan
Division TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Ashby Road Sports FC
Bedworth Bank FC
v
v
Whitestone FC
Crows Nest Sports FC
Ashby Road Sports Club
N.Chamberlaine Sc. CV12 9EA
Michael Smith
Alex Tarr
Collycroft Royal Oak Warriors v Barwell Cricketers FC Pauls Land, Nuneaton. Malcolm Oakes
Division ThreeNUNEATON TROPHIES
Red Lion (Sapcote) FC v CJ's Athletic FC Sapcote Fields, LE9 4NS Garry Kings
Division FourRAIHANS INDIAN TAKEAWAY
Conny Panthers FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res
v
v
Bedworth Bank FC Res
Bermuda Park FC
Stoneycroft Club, LE9 7FR
Griff & Coton, Nun CV10 7JQ
Lukas Colledge
Gordon Carter
Phoenix Utd FC v Lamb & Flag FC Res Pingles 2, Nuneaton. Wayne Harbut
New Baron Lions FC
Attleborough Sports FC Res
v
v
White Hart FC
Red Lion Barwell FC
Home Team - Called Off
George Eliot School
OFF
Neil Love


Clubs Information
All Cup Games to be played - No Call Off's Allowed.
Any Call Off's will be allowed up to 6.00pm on the MONDAY Preceding the Game.