Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 29 - Fixtures
Sunday March 20th 2022 - Kick Off 10.45am
Updated Saturday March 19th 2022 - 7.44pm

MATCH DAY 29 PROGRAMME 

Brian Dowsett Charity CupRound 2STOCKINGFORD AA CLUB
Bedworth Bank FC ResvSwan Dive FCN.Chamberlaine Sch, CV12 9EA
Lee Jones
Tarro Lounge Caterpillar FCvTrent Valley FCCaterpillar, DesfordHarry Orgam

Premier Challenge Trophy
Haunchwood Sports FC
Fuzzy Duck FC
Drayton FC


v
v
v

Round 2

Ridge Lane FC
Frank Parker FC
Grendon FC

NDSFL

Vale View, Nun CV10 8AL
Pingles 1, Nun CV10 4LX
Stockingford Pavilion


Bill Canavan
Warren Percival
Graham Swan
League 1 Challenge Trophy
Saunders FC
Chetwynd Phoenix FC


League 1 Challenge Trophy
Bedworth Liberal FC
Hansom Cab FC


League 2 Challenge Trophy
Whitestone FC

League 3 Challenge Trophy
Red Lion (Sapcote) FC
Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC

League 4 Challenge Trophy
Grendon FC Res

Premier Division
v
v


v
v


v


v
v


v

Group B
Rogue Elite FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC


Group A
Drayton FC Res
Bedworth Conservative FC


Round 2
Bedworth Liberal FC Res

Group B
Haunchwood Spts FC Res
Attleborough Sports FC


Attleboro Sports FC Res

BOND STREET TROPHIES
SCREAM ENTERTAINMENTS
Heckley Fields, Exhall
Pauls Land 3, Nuneaton.


SCREAM ENTERTAINMENTS
N.Chamberlaine Sch, CV12 9EA
Hinckley


Pauls Land 5, Nuneaton


Covid Issue - Away Team
Pauls Land 4, Nuneaton


Boot Hill, Grendon



Florin Condrus
Michael Smith



Malcolm Oakes
Garry Kings


Wayne Harbut


OFF
Peter Bell


Neil Love


Lamb & Flag FC
Witherley Utd FC
v
v
Poplar Athletic FC
Hartshill Sports FC
Pauls Land  6, Nuneaton
Witherley Memorial Field
Rob Cairns
Matt Broadhurst
Division TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Barwell Cricketers FC
Acorn FC
v
v
Athletico Duke FC
Collycroft R. Oak Warriors 
Barwell FC, Barwell
Geo Eliot Sc, Nun CV11 4QP
Ashley Bonner
Ciprian Grosu
Division Three
Attleborough FC

Division Four

v


NUNEATON TROPHIES
Ambleside AFC

RAIHANS INDIAN TA'WAY

Pingles 2, Nuneaton



Lukas Colledge


Phoenix Utd FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res
Bermuda Park FC
Conny Panthers FC
v
v
v
v
Coniston Tavern FC
Red Lion (Barwell) FC
Lamb & Flag FC Res
White Hart FC
Bermuda, Nun, CV10 7HU
Griff & Coton, Nuneaton
Pauls Land 2, Nuneaton
Stoneycroft Club, LE9 7FR
Ivor Watkins
Brian King
Craig Ward
Mick Wileman


Clubs Information
All Games now to be played - No Call Off's Allowed.
Call Off's for Season 2021-2022 have now ended.