Nuneaton & District Sunday League - Fixtures

Match Day 8 - Fixtures
Sunday October 10th 2021 - Kick Off 10.45am
Fixtures may be affected by Birmingham FA County Cups
Updated Wednesday September 22nd 2021 - 11.45am

MATCH DAY 8 PROGRAMME 

Premier DivisionBond Street Trophies
Fuzzy Duck FCvDrayton FC Pingles 1, Nuneaton,  CV11 4LXRob Cairns
Haunchwood Sports FCvRidge Lane FCVale View, Nuneaton, CV10 8ALTBA
Grendon FC
Poplar Athletic FC
Lamb & Flag FC
v
v
v
Witherley Utd FC
Frank Parker FC
Hartshill Sports FC
Boot Hill, Grendon, CV9 2EL
N. Chamberlaine Sch, CV12 9EA
Fillongley Rec, Fillongley, CV7 8IL
Harry Organ
TBA
Lee Jones

Division One


The EJ Group Ltd

Bedworth Conservative FCvSaunders FCMiners Park, Bedworth, CV12  8JTBill Canavan
Drayton FC ResvBedworth Liberal FCStockingford AA, CV10 8LTWarren Percival
Rogue Elite FC
Hansom Cabs FC
v
v
Griff & Coton Manor FC
Bedworth Travellers FC
Langdale Road, Hinckley
Clarendon Park, Hinck, LE10 0EQ
Ivor Watkins
Ian Westaby
Division TwoMark Blair Finance
Acorn FCvSS Bulls Head FCGeo Eliot Sc, Nuneaton, CV11 4QPSean Divitt
Athletico Duke FCvBedworth Liberal FC ResRichmond Park, Hinck LE10 0DZGarry Kings
Chetwynd Phoenix FC ResvStoneycroft Utd FCPauls Land 5, Nuneaton, CV11 6QAMalcolm Oakes
Collycroft R. Oak Warriors vAshby Road Sports FCNewdegate Rec, Bed CV12 0DHPeter Bell
Crows Nest Sports FCvWhitestone FCPauls Land 3, Nuneaton, CV11 6QAGordon Carter
Royal Athletic FCvBarwell Cricketers FCN.Chamberlaine Sch, CV12 9EAMichael Smith
Division ThreeNuneaton Trophies
Attleborough Sports FCvAmbleside AFC Geo Eliot Sc, Nuneaton, CV11 4QPCraig Ward
CJ's Athletic FCvHaunchwood Sports FC ResPauls Land 2, Nuneaton, CV11 6QATBA
LNFC 18vSunnyside Inn Nuneaton FCWeaver Springs, E.Shilton,LE9 7BNKen Willis
Red Lion (Sapcote) FCvGreen Bear FCSapcote Fields, Sapcote, LE9 4NSCiprian Grosu
Chase FCvThurlaston Magpies FCPauls Land 4, Nuneaton CV11 6QAAshley Bonner
Trent Valley FCvAttleborough FCN.Chamberlaine Sch, CV12 9EAMick Wileman
Division FourRaihans Indian Takeaway
Bermuda Park FCvPhoenix Utd FCBermuda Phoenix, Nun CV10 7HUSimon Nandha
Griff & Coton Manor FC ResvConiston Tavern FCGriff & Coton, Nun CV10 7JQWayne Harbut
Lamb & Flag FC ResvTarro Lounge Caterpillar FCPingles 2, Nun CV11 4LXStan Harding
New Baron Lions FCvGrendon FC ResClarendon Park, Hinck LE10 0EQTBA
Red Lion (Barwell) FCvAttleborough Sports FC ResHeath Lane Academy, LE9 7PDGlyn Watkins
White Hart FCvConny Panthers FCRidge Lane, CV10 8IDFlorin Condrus
Clubs involved in Birmingham County FA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup
Grendon FCReceived a Bye
Frank Parker FCReceived a Bye

Clubs Awaiting Fixtures
Fixture Updates will be issued when the County FA Cup Draws are released
Clubs above will be allocated a Fixture if a Team in their Division Calls Off up to 5 Days before the Date of the game.