Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League

Nuneaton & District Sunday League

Match Day  39-46 - Results
Sunday May 12th through Friday May 31st 2024
SEASON COMPLETED

MATCH DAY 39-48 PROGRAMME
May 12th, through May 31st 2024

Sunday May 12th 2024

Tribune Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Wykin Social FC 2 - 0 Witherley Utd FC
League Two Challenge Cup Semi-Finals
Conny Utd FC 3 - 1 Swan Dive FC
Bedworth Ex-Service FC 6 - 1 Athletico Duke FC
Premier League NDSFL
Collycroft Royal Oak FC HW Griff & Coton Manor FC
League One NDSFL
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Royal Trent FC 2 - 4 Desford-Caterpillar FC
 League Two Mark Blair Finance
 Ashby Road Sports FC 2 - 5 Saunders Hall FC
Grendon FC 4 - 0 Crow's Nest Sports FC
Bermuda Park FC 1 - 1 Travs FC
Witherley Utd FC Res 10 - 2 Acorn (Nuneaton) FC
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Bedworth Bank FC 1 - 6 Newdigate Utd FC
Weddington Athletic FC 0 - 3 SS Bulls Head FC
Hinckley Wanderers FC 8 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor FC Res

Wednesday May 15th 2024

Pete Smith Memorial
Challenge  Trophy
Semi-Finals
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 1 Witherley Utd FC Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res VOID Hearty Goodfellow FC Res
Premier League NDSFL
Witherley Utd FC 2 - 3 Drayton FC
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Acorn (Nuneaton) FC 1 - 10 Bermuda Park FC
Ashby Road Sports FC AW Athletico Duke FC
Conny Utd FC AW Bedworth Ex-Service FC
Phoenix Utd FC 1 - 0 Grendon FC
 Crow's Nest Sports FC 2 - 1 Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Earl Shilton Town FC 1 - 4 Bedworth Bank FC

Friday May 17th 2024

League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Attleborough Sports FC    3 - 4  Weddington Athletic FC 

Sunday May 19th 2024

Premier League NDSFL
Wykin Social FC                            1 - 3    
Witherley Utd FC
Ridge Lane FC AW Collycroft Royal Oak FC          
League One NDSFL
Haunchwood Sports FC 0 - 0 Coniston Tavern FC
Desford-Caterpillar FC 1 - 4 Hearty Goodfellow FC
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Grendon FC 3 - 1 Swan Dive FC
Saunders Hall FC 0 - 8 Bermuda Park FC
 League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
SS Bulls Head FC 3 - 5 Newdigate Utd FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res 2 - 3 Earl Shilton Town FC

Wednesday May 22nd 2024

Tribune Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Bermuda Park FC  OFF Frank Parker FC
Pete Smith Memorial Cup Semi-Final
Hearty Goodfellow FC Res 1 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor FC Res
Premier League NDSFL
Ridge Lane FC AW Witherley Utd FC
League One NDSFL
Royal Trent FC OFF Ambleside AFC Res
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Bedworth Ex-Service FC HW Grendon FC
Witherley Utd FC Res v Swan Dive FC
Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC AW Conny Utd FC
Ashby Road Sports FC OFF Acorn (Nuneaton) FC
Athletico Duke FC 4 - 2 Crow's Nest Sports FC
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Attleborough Sports FC OFF Newdigate Utd FC

Friday May 24 2024

Tribune Challenge Cup            Semi-Final                                       
Bermuda Park FC  0 - 2   Frank Parker FC
   
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE 
 Conny Utd FC 0 - 3Travs FC 

Sunday May 26th 2024

League Two TrophyFINAL
Bedworth Ex-Service FC                       3 - 2     Swan Dive FC                                               
Nuneaton Tribune
Challenge Cup
FINAL
Frank Parker FC (Won on Pens)1 - 1Wykin Social FC
   
League One NDSFL
Royal Trent FC HWAmbleside AFC Res
Haunchwood Sports FC3 - 0Hearty Goodfellow FC
   
 League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
 Sunnyside (Nuneaton) FC 2 - 3Saunders Hall FC
 Witherley Utd FC Res 6 - 3Bermuda Park FC
 Athletico Duke FC HW Ashby Road Sports FC
 Grendon FC 6 - 0Acorn (Nuneaton) FC
   
League Three  NUNEATON TROPHIES
SS Bulls Head FC11 - 2Weddington Athletic FC
Lamb & Flag FC5 - 5Hearty Goodfellow FC Res
Attleborough Sports FC0 - 5Newdigate Utd FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res1 - 2Bedworth Bank FC

Wednesday May 29th 2024

Pete Smith Memorial TrophyFRANK PARKER
Hearty Goodfellow FC Res               2 - 1           Ambleside AFC Res                               
   
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Grendon FCAWWitherley Utd FC Res
Ashby Road Sports FCAWAcorn (Nuneaton) FC
   
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res3 - 0Weddington Athletic FC

League TwoMARK BLAIR FINANCE
Bermuda Park FC                           3 - 2         Swan Dive FC                                     
   
League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res 0 - 6SS Bulls Head FC
Hearty Goodfellow FC Res2 - 3Weddington Athletic FC