Nuneaton & District Sunday Football League

Nuneaton & District Sunday League

Match Day  36 - Results
Wednesday May 1st & Sunday May 5th, Wednesday May 8th & Friday May 10th 2024
Updated Saturday May 11th, 2024 - 9.50am

MATCH DAY 38 PROGRAMME
May 1st, May 5th, May 8th & May 10th 2024

Wednesday May 1st 2024

Tribune Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Newdigate Utd FC                   1 - 4 Witherley Utd FC
Saunders Hall FC 1 - 2 Bermuda Park FC
Premier League NDSFL
Griff & Coton Manor FC 1 - 6 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
League One NDSFL
Hearty Goodfellow FC 10 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
 League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
 Acorn (Nuneaton) FC 2 - 4 Ashby Road Sports FC
 Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC 1 - 10 Athletico Duke FC
 League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
 SS Bulls Head FC 1 - 2 Bedworth Bank FC

Sunday May 5th 2024

Stockingford Charity Cup FINAL
Witherley Utd FC  2 - 5 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Tribune Challenge Cup  Quarter Final
Swan Dive FC 1 - 3 Wykin Social FC
League Two Challenge Cup ROUND 1
Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC  0 - 3 Ashby Road Sports FC
League One NDSFL
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 1 Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 5 Desford-Caterpillar FC
Hearty Goodfellow FC 4 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
 League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Conny Utd FC 10 - 2 Crow's Nest Sports FC
Grendon FC 2 - 2 Bermuda Park FC
Witherley Utd FC Res 2 - 3 Athletico Duke FC
Acorn (Nuneaton) FC 3 - 7 Saunders Hall FC
 League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res  2 - 8 Rumour Mill (Barwell) FC
Lamb & Flag FC  2 - 3 Weddington Athletic FC
Hinckley Wanderers FC 1 - 1 Newdigate Utd FC
SS Bulls Head Fc 8 - 4 Hearty Goodfellow FC Res
Bedworth Bank FC 1 - 0 Attleborough Sports FC

Wednesday May 8th 2024

League Two Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Bedworth Ex-Service FC 7 - 1 Ashby Road Sports FC
Premier League NDSFL
Witherley Utd FC 1 - 1 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
League One NDSFL
Royal Trent FC H W Chetwynd Phoenix FC
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 2 Coniston Tavern FC
League Two MARK BLAIR FINANCE
Bermuda Park FC 6 - 2 Grendon FC
Acorn (Nuneaton) FC 4 - 1 Phoenix Utd FC
Athletico Duke FC H W Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC
Conny Utd FC 1 - 2 Saunders Hall FC
 League Three NUNEATON TROPHIES
Griff & Coton Manor FC Res 0 - 3 Hearty Goodfellow FC Res
Weddington Athletic FC 0 - 3 Hinckley Wanderers FC

Friday May 10th 2024

Premier League                     NDSFL
Ambleside AFC A W  Witherley Utd FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 0 - 3 Wykin Social FC
League Two Mark Blair Finance
 Athletico Duke FC 6 - 0 Bermuda Park FC
 Grendon FC 1 - 3 Sunnyside Inn (Nun) FC
Travs FC 5 - 1 Crow's Nest Sports FC